Performance Top 20 - 2016 | Print |

Performance Top Twenty 2016
Qualifiers/Titles/Scores

RANK

DOGS

TITLES/POINTS

 

ELITE

 

ELITE

MACH Margaux's K.O. Kid MXB MJS MXP MJP XF CGC

(MJP MXP MJS )
MACH

ELITE

CH PACH Herdeaux Ultraviolet AX AXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX NF

(MXP3 MJP4 PAX MXPB MXP2 MJPB MJP2 MJP3)
PACH

ELITE

PACH Skyhi Her Be Olive MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP

(PAX MXP4 MJP3 MJPB MXP3)
PACH

ELITE

Ezekiel Murrer Lord Of Mount Nevin HSAds HSBd HIAds HXAd CGC

(CGC, Specialty HIT (2), Specialty RHIT (1) (Herding)
ASCA ATDc BDF 15-1
ASCA OTDc BDF 15-2
ASCA STDc BDF 15-2
ASCA AFTDd BDF 15-1
AHBA HTAD III-ge

WTCh (ASCA Herding Champion)

HTCh (AHBA Herding Champion)

 

PERFORMANCE TOP 20 HONOREES

 

1

Carrig's A Mile Of Smiles UDX6 PUTD OM3 BN GN GO VER RA CGCA

*UDX6 (OM3 UDX5 PCDX PUDT)-  40, DD– 5, HIT All-Breed (Obedience) - 3x3pts – 9, HIT Specialty (Obedience) – 2, High Combined All-Breed (Obedience) -10x3 pts-30 = 86

2

CHDD CH Adara's Jubelen Jedi VCD3 UDX VER RE PT MX MXJ MJB XF DD BDD BH THDX CGCA

*MJB – 12, TDX – 25, BDD – 5,
VCD3 – 3 = 45

3

Dasha's Boo Bear Suprise UDX GN GO VER RAE3 OA NAJ AJP OF DD CGC

*UDX (VER ) – 30, MDDX (DD MDD)– 8, ABdFC Reserve MLP – 1, Specialty  HIT (Obedience) – 2,  
Specialty  HC (Rally) – 1, Carting HIT– 2 = 44

4

GCH CH Eclipse Be Careful What You Wish For CDX BN GN RAE HSAdsc HSBd HIAdsc HIBd HXAdsc OAP NJP NFP NDD

*HXAd (HIBd) – 30, RAE – 4, CDX  - 6, = 40 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

5

CH Sleeping Ladys Hanna At Bouvieracres VCD1 BN RN TDX CGC

*TDX – 25, CD – 3, NAP – 3, NDD – 3, RA – 3, VCD1 – 3 = 40

6

OTCH Briarlea Nina De La Luz UDX5 OM3 GO VER RE

*OM3 (UDX5) = 39

7

GCH DC Frontier Just Do It BN RA HSAdsc HSBdc HIAds HIBd HIAcM HXAdMsMcM OAP NJP

*HXAdM (HSBc HIBd HXAd HXAcM), (AHBA titles: HTADII-ge HTADII-d) -  35,  NJP( NJP) - 3
= 38

8

Cocopah’s Cayenne Taylor Du Martin OTDc OTDd ATDs ATDc STDd
HTD I-ge HRD I-s HTAD I-c HTAD II-ge HTAD III-ge HTAD II-s

AHBA titles:
* HTAD III-s (HTD I-ge HRD I-s HTAD I-c HTAD II-ge HTAD III-ge) (ASCA titles: STDd OTDc OTDd ATDs ATDc) = 30 ~(Tiebreaker: Most titles earned)

9

Ace's Hazel's Got The Music HSAsc HIAs HXAs

*HXAs =  30

10

PACH Sky's Brush Of Talisman's Fire MX MXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX OF T2BP2

*MXPS (MXP4 MJP4 MXP4 T2B2) = 24 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

11

Dalmar's Mika Gracious Step In Time At Adara CD RE AX AXJ DD BDD CGCA

*AX (AXJ OA OAJ NA) – 15, MDD (DD BDD)– 6, RE (RA) – 3 = 24

12

Bon Idee's Let The Good Times Roll AXP AJP NFP CAX

* AXP  (OJP) – 15, CAX – 4, RATN – 3, CGC – 1 = 23 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

13

CH Always Flowering Calla Lily RE HSAs OAP OJP CGC

* OJP (OAP) -10, RE – 3, DD – 5,
Specialty All Breed RHIT Herding)  – 1, Specialty HIT (agility) – 2,
ABdFC MLP – 2 = 23 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

14

CH Delux Rhinestone Cowboy CD BN RAE NDD THDN CGCA

*RAE – 7, THDN – 2, NDD – 3,
CGCA (CGC) – 2, BN – 3,
(Rally) All Breed HC (3 X 2 pts.) – 6 = 23

15

CH La Jeron's Steel Rain CDX GN GO VER RAE HSAs MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NFP

* MXPB (MXP3 MJP3 MXP2 MJP2 MJPB)- = 22

16

CH Herdeaux Mardi Gras AXP MJP XFP CGC

*MJP (XFP OFP NFP AXP AJP OJP)  = 20 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

17

HAWKRIDGE SYMPHONY ON FIRE

* MDDX  (DD MDD)– 15, CD - 3
RN - 2 = 20 ~(Tie breaker: Most regular titles earned)

18

Nor-Mark's Great Gatsby CDX RE OAP NJP

* MDDX (DD MDD)– 15, OJP (OAP)  - 5 = 20 ~(Tiebreaker: Higher level eligibility title)

19

GCH CH War Bouviator Ekabu's Mercury V Dewerckers RAE HSAs HSAdM NFP CAA CGC

*HSAsM – 10, NFP – 3, RAE – 4,
HIT All Breed (Herding) – 3 = 20

20

Dako Xephyr Kelvin's Hot For Ewe HSAs HIAs

*HIAs – 15, All Breed RHIT (Herding) (2 x 2 pts.) – 4 = 19

NOTES:

For more information regarding the rules and point system for the Performance Top Twenty, check the

-ABdFC website at www.bouvier.org and click on the link for Events then Top Twenty Guidelines.

-ELITE – Performance Elite designation. These dogs earned performance championships.

-The lower level or same level Eligibility Titles are indicated in parenthesis.

-(* - an asterisk)Denotes highest Eligibility Title. Other titles are “Additional titles” or “Bonus Points” activities or honors.

-AKC equivalent Herding titles in ASCA and AHBA:

AKC HS = ASCA Started = AHBA I

AKC HI = ASCA Open = AHBA II

AKC HX = ASCA Advanced = AHBA III

Last Updated on Wednesday, 09 August 2017 14:44