Performance Top 20 - 2017 | Print |

Performance Top Twenty 2017
Qualifiers/Titles/Scores

(Updated 7-27-17)

RANK DOGS TITLES/POINTS
ELITE

ELITE
OTCH

OTCH Carrig's A Mile Of Smiles UDX9 PUTD OM5 BN GN GO VER RA CGCA DD

Edward Hobby & Karen Hobby
UDX7 OM4 UDX8 UDX9 OM5 DD

OTCH
ELITE
WTCH
HTCH WTCH Ezekiel Murrer Lord Of Mount Nevin HSAdsc HSBd HIAds HIBd HXAs HXBd HXAdM CGC

Robert Murrer & Susan Campbell
HIBd HXAdM HSAc HXAs HXBd ABdFC Specialty Herding HIT duck/cattle 10/15/16

WTCH OTDs ATDs (ASCA titles)
ELITE
WTCH
WTCH COCOPAH’S CAYENNE TAYLOR DU MATIN

Julia Patten
WTCH (ASCA title)
ELITE
PACH
MACH PACH Margaux's K.O. Kid MXB MJS MXP3 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX XF T2BP CGC

Catherine Mason
MXP2 MJP2 T2BP MXPB MJPB MXP3 MJP3 PAX MJP4
ABdFC Agility HIT 10/18/16

PACH
ELITE
CHDD
CHDD CAN.CH UKC GRCH Joy-A-Len’s Majestic Robbins RN CGC

Judith Allen & Lee Ann Layman
CHDD
ELITE
CHDD
CHDD Dasha’s Boo Bear Surprise UDX GN GO VER RAE3 OA NAJ AJP OF MDD CGC

Tony & Cathy Longworth
CHDD
PERFORMANCE TOP 20 HONOREES
1 OTCH Briarlea Nina De La Luz UDX5 OM4 GO VER RE

Reginald Cobb & Ellen E Cobb
*OM4 = 35 + 6 = 41
2 CH Adara's Jubelen Jedi VCD3 UDX VER RE PT MX MXJ MJB MXF DD BDD BH THDX CGCA MBDD UPr3

Chris Jurey & Leslie McFarland & Anne Jurey
*MXF - 20
MBDD – 6
IPO (Ob)3/UPr3 - 10
ABdFC Specialty HIT Obedience 10-19-16 - 2
ABdFC Specialty MLP – 2 = 40
3 GCH DC Frontier Just Do It VCD1 CDX BN RE HSAdsc HSBdc HIAds HIBdc HIAcM HXAdMsMcM OAP NDD

Jean Nocilly
RE - 3
*HIBc - 15
TD - 5
CD CDX – 6
NDD  - 3
VCD1– 3
ABdFC Specialty Herding RHIT duck/cattle 10/15/16 – 1
ABdFC Specialty Herding HIT duck/cattle 10/16/16 – 2
ABdFC Specialty Reserve MLP – 1 = 39
4 GCH CH Eclipse Be Careful What You Wish For UD PCDX VER BN GN RAE HSAdsc HSBd HIAdsc HIBd HXAdsc OAP NJP NFP DD

Jean Nocilly
PCDX VER *UD - 25
DD – 5
ABdFC Specialty Herding RHIT duck/cattle 10/16/16 – 1=31
5 Crestwood's Belgian Quintessence De Fellstar HSAs HSBs HTADd III HTADs III HRDs III RLFs III

Pat Taylor & Cori Shaye Taylor
HSBs
*HTADd III HTADs III HRDs III RLFs III (AHBA titles) = 30

Tie breaker – higher number of titles earned

6

Dako Xephyr Kelvin's Hot For Ewe HSAsc HIAs HXAs

Elizabeth Schaab

HSAc *HXAs = 30

Tie breaker – higher number of titles earned

7

La Perla's Genevieve HIAs HSAsM CGC HTAD ge III

Mary Sloane

*HTAD ge III (AHBA titles) = 30

Tie breaker – higher eligibility title

8 Bon Idee's Let The Good Times Roll MXP AJP NFP CAX CGCA PT CN VN

Deborah Ross
*MXP - 20
CGCA - 2
CN VN - USCSS Novice level Nosework title – 4 (points granted according to last year scale due to current point reduction)
PT - 3
Therapy dog – 1 = 30

Tie breaker – higher eligibility title
9 CH La Chanson's  Moonraker RN PT CAX2 DD THDA RATN CGCA MDD CN

Brenna A Mooney & Pilar Kuhn & Rod Ott & Lenore Mooney
THDA - 2
PT - 3
CAX2 – 4+1=5
CGCA - 2
RN - 2
CN- USCSS Novice level Nosework title – 4 (points granted according to last year scale due to current point reduction)
DD *MDD – 12 = 30
10 CH La Jeron's Steel Rain CDX PCDX GN GO VER RAE HSAs MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX OFP

JoAnn Shaffer & Linda M Prisco
PCDX - 5
*MJP4 PAX MXP4 OFP - 20
HSAd HSAc – 3
ABdFC Specialty Rally HC 10-19-16 – 1  = 29
11 CH Dajeen Calm Midnight Dragon Hunter CD BN RE PT CAX DD CGCA CGCU MDDX

David Herndon
PT - 3
CGCU - 2
CAX -4
DD *MDDX – 15
NAWBA HIT Carting 9-17-16  and 9-18-16 (2 x 2) - 4 = 28
12 Briarlea Justine De La Luz CDX PCD BN RA TD HSAs CA RATN CGC

Sunny DeYoung
CD *CDX - 12
HSAs - 3
RATN - 2
CA - 1
TD - 5
RN RA - 3  = 26
13 Melodane Hors Categorie NW3 NW3Container NW3Vehicle L2C

Lisa Rodier
*NW3 = 25
NW3 Vehicle
NW3 Container
L2C
14 CH PACH Herdeaux Ultraviolet AX AXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX NF

Dr. Susannah Feagin
MJP4 MJP5 MJPS MJP6 MXP4 MXP5 *MXPS = 24

Tie breaker – higher number of titles earned
15 PACH Skyhi Her Be Olive MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX XFP T2BP

Ms. Nancy Macklin
T2BP MXP5 *MXPS MJP4 = 24

Tie breaker – higher number of titles earned
16 PACH Sky's Brush Of Talisman's Fire MX MXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX OF T2BP2

Kim Mills & Susan K Garrett
MXP6 MJP5 *MJPS = 24
17 CH Lamadero's Eyes On The Prize By Reidsan CD BN RN NAP OJP NFP CGC THDN MDD

M/Sgt. Wilbert Reid & Mrs. Sherell Guichard- Thomas
OJP NFP - 5
RN - 2
CD BN - 3
THDN - 1
*MDD = 12= 23
18 CH Herdeaux Mardi Gras MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB XFP T2BP CGC Dr. Susannah Feagin MXP MJP2 MXP2 MXPB *MJPB MXP3 MJP3 T2BP MXP4 = 22
19 GCH CH Quiche's Livin It Up In Texas AX AXJ MXF THDN CGCA CGCU

Karen Kimbrough & Duke Kimbrough
AX OAJ *MXF AXJ - 20
THDN – 1 = 21
20 GCH CH Adara Rock N Rico Fermi Du Matin CD RA OA OAJ DD CGCA MDDX

Leslie McFarland
OAJ - 5
*MDDX – 15 = 20

Tie breaker – Regular eligibility title outranks preferred titles

*= Eligibility Title

Last Updated on Wednesday, 02 August 2017 14:14